Busan Bandits RFC Joe Day Cup Winners 2018

KERA 19 – 4 Busan

June 22nd, 2019 – Baegunpo Sports Park

 

Baegunpo Sports Park Address for Taxis and Private Transport: 

Baegunpo Sports Park, Yongho 4(sa)-dong, Busan / 백운포체육공원, 부산광역시, 용호4동

Or just click on the BAEGUNPO SPORTS PARK image below for Google Maps.

Sports Park access from 12 noon.

Subway and Bus:

  • Kyungsung / Pukyong Nat’l University Stop (Line 2) – Exit 5
  • Turn left at the exit and walk around the corner to your right. The bus stop is a 2 minute walk from the corner.
  • Take anyone of buses 20, 22 or 39. Exit the bus at 남구실내빙상장 / Namgu Silnae Bingsan Jang.

 

Match Schedules 

12:00 – Warm-ups

12:30 – Bandits v Stars & Stripes

13:00 – Goblins v Survivors

13:30 – BREAK

14:00 – Bandits v Goblins

14:30 – Stars & Stripes v Survivors

15:00 – BREAK

15:30 – Stars & Stripes v Goblins

16:00 – Bandits v Survivors

17:15 – Buses to Haeundae

18:30 – The Irish Wolfhound Pub & Restaurant

The after-match function (Busan Bandits Shindig) will be held at the Wolfhound Irish Pub & Restaurant in Haeundae.

 

The Irish Wolfhound Pub and Restaurant Address for Taxis and Private Transport: 

부산광역시 우동 우동 1354번지 해운대구 부산광역시

Or just click on the IRISH WOLFHOUND image below for Google Maps.

 

Club Secretary: Andrew Court

The perfect room for any adventure - book your hotel today

Baegunpo Sports Park

The Busan Bandits host their KERA home tournaments at the Baegunpo Sports Park
The Busan Bandits are hosting KERA 19-4 at the Baegunpo Sports Park soccer pitches

The Irish Wolfhound Pub and Restaurant

The Irish Wolfhound Pub and Restaurant is a long-time supporter of the Busan Bandits Rugby Football Club
The Human Trainer body weight suspension training.

© 2019 Busan Bandits RFC.

All Rights Reserved.

The Busan Bandits Website is Supported by:

Watch MMA live with Pickaflick Sports Streaming